Homecoming 2015

Saturday, September 19th, 2015 to Sunday, September 20th, 2015

Event Information

Schedule of Events

Saturday
September 19, 2015
  

 

 

9 a.m.

MS walk Registration Starts

Parking Lot behind Hulman Hall

10 a.m.

Homecoming Registration Opens

Athletic Fields

10 a.m. – noon

Anne's Terrace Dedication

Knoerle Center

11 a.m.

SMWC Volleyball vs. Oakland City

Knoerle Center

11 a.m.

SMWC Soccer vs. Anderson

Athletic Fields

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Beer & Brat Tent

Athletic Fields

 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Ham Radio Operators Event

Athletic Fields

11 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Caricature Drawings

Beer & Brat Tent

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

DJ Jamie Dawson

Beer & Brat Tent

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Kid’s Zone

Athletic Fields

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

SMWC Bookstore

Athletic Fields

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Linden Leaf Bookstore

Providence Center

11:30 a.m.

Official Presidential Welcome

Beer & Brat Tent

12:30 p.m.- 1:30 p.m.

Kid’s Equestrian Demonstration

Equestrian Complex

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Equestrian Alumnae Reception

Equestrian Porch

1:30 p.m. -3:30 p.m.

Equestrian Demonstrations

Equestrian Complex

1:30 p.m. -3:30 p.m.

Bats & Rats Tour (leaving every 15 min)

Starting from Prov. Center

3 p.m.

SMWC Volleyball vs. Cincinnati Clermont

Knoerle Center

4 p.m.

Chorale and Madrigal Fall Concert

Church of the Immaculate Conception

   

 

Sunday
September 20, 2015

 

 

10:45 a.m.

RoseWood Couples Brunch

O’Shaughnessy Hall 

Homecoming 2014 Highlights

We had a great time at Homecoming 2014. Read about the fun and check out the photos on flickr.

Need a place to stay?

Guest List

Eliza Beekman
Elizabeth Beekman
Marin Beekman
Steve Beekman
Lisa Bishop
Luahna Winningham Carter '89
JW Carter
Madeline Davis
Michelle Hollis Davis '96
Peggy Kelly Deputy '64
Meg Gray DiFilippo '97
Andrew Dootson
Beck Dootson
Dorothy Dootson
Meghan Greve
Maggie Mullins Haefele '08
Abby Howes
Elizabeth Howes
John Howes
Maddy Howes
Zoe Howes
Jenn Kersey
Sue Kuehl '79
Derek Lacey
Jane Jones Lane '67
Debbie Lary '79
Anne Longtine '64
Amanda Maurizi '15
Jill McCue
Mark McCue
Jessica McManus '15
Lynn Morales '01
Jacqueline Giordano Morgan '83
Heather Newman
Danielle O'Connor '11
Roni O'Connor '88
Kymberli Huet Payonk '86
Richard Payonk
Nathan Rice
Tracy Collings Richardson '88
Peggy Grimmer Rolf '73
Paul Salstrom
Brenda Shay
Bernadette Shonka, USAR, Ret '68
April Simma '03
CJ Superczynski
Clay Tabor
Sydney Tabor
Jim Tribble
Judy Ryan Tribble '76
Susan Turner '14G
Constance Wilhere Vinson '93
Steve Vinson
Jon Walls
Jordan Bedella Walls '12
Veronica Martin Whitesell '07
Hannah Whittington '15
Austin Wiggins-Hoesman
Dominic Wiggins-Hoesman
Kayla Wiggins-Hoesman '07