Homecoming 2014

Saturday, October 4th, 2014

Event Information

Schedule of Events

Saturday
October 4, 2014
       

 

 

10 a.m.

Homecoming Registration Opens

Athletic Fields

11 a.m.

SMWC Soccer vs. Oakland City

Athletic Fields

11 a.m.

SMWC Softball vs. Lincoln Trail

Athletic Fields

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Beer & Brat Tent 

      *Food served from 11 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Athletic Fields

11:30 a.m. 

Official Presidential Welcome

Beer & Brat Tent

 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Kid’s Zone      

Athletic Fields

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

SMWC Bookstore 

Athletic Fields

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Linden Leaf Bookstore

Providence Center 

12:30 p.m.- 1:30 p.m.

Kid’s Equestrian Demonstration

Equestrian Complex

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.

Roethele Art Studio

Equestrian Complex

1:30 p.m. -3:30 p.m.

Equestrian Alumnae Reception

Equestrian Porch

1:30 p.m. -3:30 p.m.

Equestrian Demonstrations 

Equestrian Complex

4 p.m.

Chorale and Madrigal Fall Concert

Church of the Immaculate Conception

   

 

Sunday
October 5, 2014

 

 

10:45 a.m.

RoseWood Couples Brunch

O’Shaughnessy Hall 

Homecoming 2013 Highlights

We had a great time at Homecoming 2013. Read about the fun and check out the photos on flickr.

Need a place to stay?

Guest List

Gordon Afdahl
Michael Boswell
Sharon Boyle
Chip Brewer
Ann Bumb, 2012G
Erika Van Sandt Chapman, 2002
Hila Cheesman
Abby Clark
Betsy Clark
Dan Clark
Janet Clark
Marie Nohl Comer, 1981
Briauna Davis, 2011
Peggy Kelly Deputy, 1964
Debbie Dillow, 2011G
Molly Ellsworth, 1992, 2010G
Ryan Fisher
Cathleen Flynn, 2013
Amy Frakes, 1994
Samantha Friedman Fromme, 2009
Zach Fromme
Kristy Fry
Inora Garzolini
Mario Garzolini
Robin Davison Garzolini, 2004, 2013G
Serena Garzolini
Maggie Mullins Haefele, 2008
Delaney Heflin
Erin Brackney Heflin, 2007
Owen Heflin
Margaret Herzog
Colleen Hall Hutchings, 2007
Logan Jones, 2013
Beth Bell Kyle, 2000
Charlie Kyle
Jason Kyle
Zoe Kyle
Jane Jones Lane, 1967
Debbie Lary, 1979
Amanda Trimble Lindley, 2009
Linda Lewis Mayer, 1966
Beth Herzog Michel, 1994, 2009G
Mary Margaret Moffett, 2006
Lynn Morales, 2001
Jackie Giordano Morgan, 1983
Danielle O'Connor, 2011
Roni O'Connor, 1988
John Osborne
Isabella Osborne
Jolyn Guess Osborne, 2009
Leah Overpeck
Sandy Patrick, 2006
Kymberli Huet Payonk, 1986
Richard Payonk
Brian Props
Barbara Reder, SP, 1964
Claire Thuning Roberson, 1967
Peggy Grimmer Rolf, 1973
Alexis Rusch, 2008
Jerry Schmidt
Marcia Reder Schmidt, 1972
Heather Scott
Ruthanne Sheetz, 2008
Gretchen Spaetti, 2007
Lindsay Zehren Speth, 2009
Jill Storm, 2012
Bob Straub, 2005G
Keegan Tremain
Kiley Tremain
Susan Turner, 2014G
Marilyn McArdle Ward, 1971
Roger Ward
Sirrea Hayes Whittaker, 2007, 2010G
Amy Sonderman Woods, 1990
Jeff Woods