Homecoming 2015

Saturday, September 19th, 2015 to Sunday, September 20th, 2015

Event Information

Schedule of Events

Saturday
September 19, 2015
  

 

 

7 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Shrine Tours

Providence Center

9 a.m.

MS walk Registration Starts

Parking Lot behind Hulman Hall

9 a.m. - noon

Club 64 Open House

Knoerle Center

10 a.m.

Homecoming Registration Opens

Athletic Fields

10 a.m. – noon

Anne's Terrace Dedication

Knoerle Center

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Bats & Rats Tour (leaving every 15 min)

Starting from Prov. Center

11 a.m.

SMWC Volleyball vs. Oakland City

Knoerle Center

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Beer & Brat Tent

Athletic Fields

 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Ham Radio Operators Event

Athletic Fields

11 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Caricature Drawings

Beer & Brat Tent

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

DJ Jamie Dawson

Beer & Brat Tent

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Kid’s Zone

Athletic Fields

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

SMWC Bookstore

Athletic Fields

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Linden Leaf Bookstore

Providence Center

11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Tractor Rides

Various locations

11:30 a.m.

Official Presidential Welcome

Beer & Brat Tent

12:30 p.m.- 1:30 p.m.

Kid’s Equestrian Demonstration

Equestrian Complex

1 p.m.

SMWC Soccer vs. Anderson

Athletic Fields

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Equestrian Alumnae Reception

Equestrian Porch

1:30 p.m. -3:30 p.m.

Equestrian Demonstrations

Equestrian Complex

3 p.m.

SMWC Volleyball vs. Cincinnati Clermont

Knoerle Center

4 p.m.

Chorale and Madrigal Fall Concert

Church of the Immaculate Conception

     

Sunday
September 20, 2015

 

 

10:45 a.m.

RoseWood Couples Brunch

O’Shaughnessy Hall 

Homecoming 2014 Highlights

We had a great time at Homecoming 2014. Read about the fun and check out the photos on flickr.

Need a place to stay?

Guest List

Eliza Beekman
Elizabeth Beekman
Marin Beekman
Steve Beekman
Nathaniel Binversie
Lisa Bishop
Sherry Bube
Luahna Winningham Carter '89
JW Carter
Marie Nohl Comer '81
Madeline Davis
Michelle Hollis Davis '96
Peggy Kelly Deputy '64
Meg Gray DiFilippo '97
Andrew Dootson
Beck Dootson
Dorothy Dootson
Cathleen Flynn '13
Meghan Greve
Maggie Mullins Haefele '08
Abby Howes
Elizabeth Howes
John Howes
Maddy Howes
Zoe Howes
Logan Jones '13
Jenn Kersey
Charlotte Kingery
Genevieve Kingery
Justin Kingery
Sue Kuehl '79
Derek Lacey
Shauna Lampley '12
Jane Jones Lane '67
Debbie Lary '79
Chad Lee
Anne Longtine '64
Julia Lopez-Kaley '10
Amanda Maurizi '15
Jill McCue
Mark McCue
Jessica McManus '15
Lynn Morales '01
Jacqueline Giordano Morgan '83
Heather Newman
Danielle O'Connor '11
Roni O'Connor '88
Kymberli Huet Payonk '86
Richard Payonk
Elizabeth Peck
Nathan Rice
Tracy Collings Richardson '88
Peggy Grimmer Rolf '73
Paul Salstrom
Brenda Shay
Bernadette Shonka, USAR, Ret '68
April Simma '03
Anna Spydell '15
Jillian Storm '12
CJ Superczynski
Clay Tabor
Sydney Tabor
Dave Thomas
Jim Tribble
Judy Ryan Tribble '76
Susan Turner '14G
Constance Wilhere Vinson '93
Steve Vinson
Jon Walls
Jordan Bedella Walls '12
Veronica Martin Whitesell '07
Hannah Whittington '15
Austin Wiggins-Hoesman
Dominic Wiggins-Hoesman
Kayla Wiggins-Hoesman '07
Amy Sonderman Woods '90
Jeff Woods